[TRANS] 050424 Yixing’s Star Academy Profile

Contestant Number: 10

Name: Zhang Yixing

Nickname: Xingtuo

Gender: Male

Birthdate: 1991 October 7

Star sign: Libra

Height: 167 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Birthplace: Changsha

Nationality: Chinese

Blood Type: Ah

Hobbies: Singing, playing the guitar; playing the piano

Habits: Listening to songs, sleeping in

What do you like to eat: As long as it’s tasty, anything is fine

Clothes that you like: Natural, fashionable

Favorite sports: Basketball

Favorite music genre: Pop

Respected artists: JJ Lin, Jay Chou, and David Tao

Things you always say: “nà quèshí” (that’s right); “ēn” (oh yeah); “shì de shì de” (yep yep)

What animal do you think you most resemble: A pig

Person of the opposite sex that you pay the most attention to: Mom; grandmother

The most unforgettable experience: The first time I went to a TV program

How to de-stress: Listen to music; shower

Most embarrassing experience: When playing basketball and trying to be cool , Tiananmen opened*

Degree of selfishness: Not really selfish or self-thinking; very hasty in actions.

Predict what place you’ll come in this competition: Top 24 **

Your strongest rival in this competition: Myself

What’s the first thing you’ll do when you get eliminated: Go back to the hotel and pack my clothes.

First thing you’ll do if you win the competition: Heal my grandmother’s foot.

* The translator didn’t really understand what Yixing meant by this.

** He ended up third. 🙂

Translations by: halcyondusk

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s